Business News and Technology Updates Of Pakistan

How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?

How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?


Sumera Saeed | November 2, 2017 | category: News

How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?. Today you will find here the complete information about how Pakistani can apply for the Korean Visa.

Below are the complete details and requirements about different type of Koran Visas. However, the Diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from Visa for staying less than 90 days in Korea.

Requirements for all types of Korean Visas:

  • Visa applicant who is under 18 years old has to submit his/her POLIO VACCINE CERTIFICATE
  • Valid Passport
  • Personally filled application Form
  • 1 latest passport-size colored photograph
  • Documents according to the type of Korean Visas
  • Authority Letter

Requirements for Short-term Visit Visa (Business)

  • Original documents to be arranged by Korean Company (inviter)
  • Original Invitation Letter from Korean company
  • Original Guarantee Letter from Korean company,
  • A Copy of Registration Certificate of the Korean Company

Pakistani National Documents:

  • A person need personal national Tax Number Certificate & payment receipt
  • National Tax Number Certificate & payment receipt of Company
  • Registration Certificate of Company
  • At least 6 months of Bank Statement of Company & person
Read Also  Why It’s Important to take Care of your Car Tire

Requirements for family Visa:

  • Invitation and guarantee from a Korean national
  • Alien Registration Certificate (if invited by Pakistani national)
  • Other documents are same as required for other Korean Visas

Requirements Student Visa:

  • Admission Letter from Korean institute
  • Scholarship Certificate
  • University Business Registration Certificate
  • Education certificates and degrees (original and attested copies)
  • Statement of A/C of financial guarantee
  • Family registration from NADRA

Multiple Entry Visa:

A person who has gone Korea more than 4 times within 2 years without breaking the rules Korean immigration system and other laws are permitted to apply for multiple entry visas.

Multiple visas are valid for 02 years and the duration of each stay is 90 days.

Non- Refundable Koreans Visa Fee:

Single Entry Visa         PKR. 4400

(Less than 90 Days)

Single Entry Visa         PKR.6600

Read Also  Pakistan’s Businesses Leap-Frog Innovation Curve with Big Data Analytics

(More than 91 Days)

Multiple Entry Visa      PKR. 9900

For complete information visit the Korean Embassy Islamabad website or call at 051-227-9385~7 Fax:051-287-3145

For further updates stay tuned with daytimes.pk

Summary
How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?
Article Name
How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?
Description
How Pakistani Apply For Korean Visa?. Today you will find here the complete information about how Pakistani can apply for the Korean Visa.
Author

More from my site

Read Also  Pakistan Vs. Sri Lanka Twenty20 Final in Lahore, Tickets Available

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *